Start-Nr. Boat Crew Sail area (m2) Weight (kg) Picture

start nr. 1

3rd place

FIRLEFANZ

Dragonfly 35

YC Accumersiel

 

5d - 7h -36m - 33s

Onno Thedinga

Andre Meinert

Andre Janssen

108

up&down
4.800

start nr. 2

32nd place

MILLA

Comfortina 38

LYC

 

7d - 2h -48m - 39s

Thomas Bohnen

Petra Aval

Arne Seesemann

70 up

110 down

6.800

start nr. 3

40th place

JOKE

Elan E3

 

7d - 17h -55m - 19s

Fabian Aebi

Heinz Aebi

Roger Blatty

Robert Schäfer

53 up

110 down

3.700
start nr. 4

DORIE

Boström 31

 

DNS

Thomas Knop

solo

35 up

75 down

3.500

start nr. 5

11h place

ANTONIE

Lifting keel Cruiser Racer

one off 9,65m

SCOe & SSB 

 

6d - 3h -31m - 54s

Uwe Latarius

Bente Reisemann

Thies Reisemann

Thomas Luckow

56 up

125 down

3.500

start nr. 6

18th place

BEBOP

Luffe 40

LYC

 

6d - 14h -30m - 41s

Olaf Fahrenkrog

Bosse Fahrenkrog

77 up

147 down
5.500
start nr. 7

POSITION AVAILABLE

tba

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group tba

tba tba tba
start nr. 8

MJÖLNIR

Dragonfly 28p

WSV1911

 

DNF

René Fenske

Kati Fenske

Mirko Schünemann

63 up

122 down
2.500

start nr. 9

37th place

ÄLVA

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 36.2

WYC-BHV

 

7d - 5h -39m - 6s

Uwe Michaelis

Yvonne Michaelis

Udo Wischhusen

Claas Lehmkuhl

Söhnke Wahnke

65 up

112 down
5.600

start nr. 10

42th place

KLEIN-A

Albin Ballad, 30ft

SVAOe

 

7d - 21h -53m - 43s

Olaf Spendig

Marc Spendig

48,1 up

85,9 down
3.300
start nr. 11

POSITION AVAILABLE

tba

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group tba

tba tba tba  

start nr. 12

2nd place

FLANEUR

Farrier F82R

SLRV

 

5d - 0h - 38m - 16s

winner Line Honours multihull

winner smallest crew

André Bätz

solo 

49 up

110 down
1.100

start nr. 14

31st place

RHE

Arcona 400

SC-Rhe

 

7d - 2h -21m - 29s

Rüdiger Schewe

Isabel Pansa

Ines Langen

Heiko Jagusch

Lutz Lange

Lothar Schomann

tba tba

start nr. 15

33rd place

BLACKSHEEP

Hanse 315

 

7d - 2h -54m - 23s

Thomas Weigel

solo

37 up

75 down
5.300

start nr. 16

36th place

ULYSSES

Impala 30

Fynshav Bådelaug

 

7d - 5h -20m - 20s

Wolfgang Schulz

Jörn Lüdemann

Kai Drohne

Thorsten Fründt

40 up

100 down
3.500
start nr. 17

STINE

Luffe 43

 

DNS

Lucas Lange

tba

100 up

180 down

7.900

start nr. 18

47th place

INDEE

self build one off

9x3m

 

8d - 21h -8m - 46s

Rico Trams

Mario Trams

52

up&down

4.500

start nr. 19

49th place

BALU

Vindö

PWV

 

8d - 22h -47m - 13s

Ulrich Schäfer

Uwe Holz

Dirk Schlefske

32 up

50 down
3.900

start nr. 20

48th place

DORI

Eygthene 24

ASC

 

8d - 22h -8m - 16s

Thorsten Junge

solo

25 up

56 down
2.100

start nr. 21

34th place

FORTYTWO

Lotus 40

SC-Rhe

 

7d - 3h -23m - 10s

Ludwig Bolle

Joachim Melles

Dimitri Pilschikov

40 up

95 down
3.200

start nr. 22

39th place

SANTARO

Dehler 35cws

Kreuzer Abteilung

 

7d - 12h -54m - 21s

Dr. Volker Machan

Dr. Dirk Gumbel

Till Gumbel

Jonas Köhler

63 up

108 down

5.000

start nr. 23

27th place

FRU JØRGENSEN

Hanse 301 One Off

 

6d - 23h -6m - 46s

Johannes Richter

Marcus Köckritz

43 up

78 down

2.900
start nr. 24

DON QUIXOTE

Fingal

GKSS

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group 3

Dag Olsson

solo 

40 up

70 down

3.000
start nr. 25

POSITION AVAILABLE

tba

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group tba

tba tba tba
start nr. 26

tba

 

DNS

Samuel Tonne

tba

tba tba

start nr. 27

5th place

ANNE BONNY

Arcona 400

Seglervereinigung Wilster e.V.

 

5d - 18h -9m - 7s

Hans-Jürgen Färber

Martina Seifert

100 up

175 down

7.200

start nr. 28

24th place

SCAMPOLO

J/35

MVSH

 

6d - 20h -10m - 4s

Wolf Andre Schmidt

Volker Gmelin

Karena Schröder

Martin K.

74 up

120 down

6.000

start nr. 29

16th place

SAKURA

DF28 Permormance

Maas&Roer

 

6d - 7h -29m - 15s

Alexander Wilms

Elena Wilms

Nik Hermann

64,5 up

122 down

2.300
start nr. 30

ROSE

Seekreuzer Mukelklasse

T.O. & SCE

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group 2

Frank Schroeders

solo

80

up&down

11.000

start nr. 31

13th place

FANFAN

one off 40

 

6d - 4h -50m - 59s

Ingo Kranz

Jörg Perthen

Sebastian Schröder

Thomas Damerau

82 up

163 down
8.400

start nr. 32

41th place

POLAR

Pogo 2

SVC

 

7d - 20h -30m - 39s

winner smallest boat

Jörn Siedhoff

Torsten Siedhoff

36 up

116 down
1.000

start nr. 33

20th place

TULLE

Luffe 43

 

6d - 16h -2m - 4s

Clemens Kundt

Andreas Hemmie

100 up

180 down
7.200

start nr. 34

4th place

RASTABAN

Dragonfly 40 ultimate

 

5d - 17h -29m - 20s

Gerrit Hölzle

Werner Buschmann

Phillip Hölzle

Delf Norden

102 up

215 down
6.500
start nr. 35

POSITION AVAILABLE

tba

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group tba

tba tba tba

start nr. 36

26th place

KAREDIG

one off 32

NSV

 

6d - 22h -59m - 57s

Jürgen Leicher

Rasmus Linde

72 up

131 down
7.500
start nr. 37

PIA TESSA

Vilm 117

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group 2

Wolf-Dieter Kösling

Peter Becher

100

up&down

8.000

(leer)

start nr. 38

6th place

ZUKUNFT IV

Baltic 52

KYC

 

5d - 19h -41m - 8s

Jan Oswald

Belinda Brieschke

Florian Brieschke

Victoria Schultz-Douglas

Tobias Beckmann

Ulricke Küper

Bernd Küper

Cedric Bertow

Linus Borm

154 up

262,5 down

15.500

start nr. 39

19th place

PASSATEMPO

Dehler 37

SpYC

 

6d - 15h -36m - 28s

Harald Libuda

Ralf Schönfeld

Andrea Lewin

Daniel Lewin

tba tba
start nr. 40

POSITION AVAILABLE

tba

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group tba

tba tba tba
start nr. 41

POSITION AVAILABLE

tba

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group tba

tba tba tba
start nr. 42

PHÖNIX

Dehler 34 (1990)

 

DNF

Carl Michael Hartmann

Janusz Dagiel

45 up

65 down

4.500
start nr. 43

FIORDILIGI

Fjord MS 33

MSK

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group 3

Frank Krupinska

Eckehard Schulz

60 up

90 down
7.500

start nr. 44

14th place

TRIGON

Matcher 37

Segelgruppe FH Kiel

 

06 - 5h -10m - 11s

Markus Pelz

R. Köhling

81 up

125 down
4.500

start nr. 45

8th place

ALBATROS

X-482

DHH

 

6d - 2h -28m - 58s

Achim Dreyer

Markus Heyder

Stephan Schulte

Reiner Steinbrecher

Kirsten Dähne

Rüdiger Auras

Bernhard Eggert

147 up
228 down
16.000

start nr. 46

10th place

UPEPO MWANANA

Dragonfly 32

MOCRA

 

6d - 3h -36m - 37s

Colin MacKinnon

Tony Hatt

Alexander Curry

84 up

173 down

3.950

start nr. 47

50th place

JO

Luffe 37

YC Wismar

 

9d - 1h -4m - 0s

Heike Tews

Achim Hack

Dietmar Püschel

Stafan Opolka

50

up&down

3.800

start nr. 48

25th place

LUNASOL

Dufour 405 Grand Large

OSGO

 

6d - 22h -41m - 43s

Frank Voigt

Reinhard Janssen

Lucas Voigt

Tobias Stolle

 

81

up&down

9.000

start nr. 49

44th place

WINDSPIEL

Westerly Tempest 31

Kreuzer Abteilung

 

8d - 19h -15m - 52s

Arnold Zimmermann

Christine Zimmermann

49 up

80 down
4.500

start nr. 50

29th place

ANTARES

Sweden 41

 

07 - 1h -2m - 30s

Nora Johanna Schüth

Frederic Bollhorst

Benedikt Weiss

Katrin Bens

tba 8.000
start nr. 51

POSITION AVAILABLE

tba

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group tba

tba

tba

tba
start nr. 52

K ZERO

Neptun 31

YC-Usedom

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group 3

Manfred Meinert

solo

35 up

70 down

4.500

start nr. 53

46th place

 

OKEMAKA

Hanse 348

KYCD

 

8d - 20h -17m - 26s

Hans Ulrich Käufl

Ulli Käufl

Maximilian Käufl

58,5 up

83,4 down
8.500

start nr. 54

21th place

FULVIA

Pogo 30

 

6d - 17h -26m - 8s

Jamie Townsend

tba 

65 up

124 down
2.800

start nr. 55

7th place

ABACUS

X-43

ASC TU HH

 

6d - 2h -24m - 54s

Wolf Münchmeyer

Kathrin Schwanitz

Jonathan Achstetter

Friedrich Arnold

Alexander Hirche

Hannes Ranke

111 up

142 down
9.000

start nr. 56

35 place

FRIENDSHIP

Seascape 27

 

7d - 4h -27m - 52s

Bastian Blendinger

Tim Schönicke

Fabian Kuusik

Vinzenz Kilvinger

49 up

108 down
1.617

start nr. 57

23rd place

DESPINA

Comet 460 (BJ 1988)

Segelkameradschaft Südwest,

OCC

 

6d - 19h -39m - 55s

Markus Scharowski

Martin Schwerdtfeger

Chérif Khater

Oliver Scharowski

Samuel Scharowski

Udo Gastel

110

up&down
11.000
start nr. 58

GECKO

Dragonfly 25sport

SKWB

 

DNF

Rüdiger Schwarz

solo

41 up

90 down

1.000
start nr. 59

POSITION AVAILABLE

tba

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group tba

tba tba tba

start nr. 60

43 place

SY SUNRISE

Schweden Yacht 34

LYC

 

7d - 21h -58m - 9s

Benjamin Meyer

tba

tba tba

start nr. 61

45th place

JUANVEROMO

Maxus 24

SG Ahrenshoop

 

8d - 19h -19m - 58s

Roland Blumenthal

Julian Blumenthal

27 up

49 down
1.700

start nr. 62

1st place

RED

Class 40

NRV

 

4d - 19h -7m - 46s

winner Line Honours monohull

Mathias Mueller von Blumencron

Felix Oehme

Wolf Scheder

115 up

250 down
4.600
start nr. 63

POSITION AVAILABLE

tba

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group tba

tba tba tba

start nr. 64

12th place

FIREFLY

Drfagonfly 32 Evolution

CA

 

6d - 14h - 26m - 50s

John Falzon

Charles Strick

Djan Suphi

88 up

163 down
3.800

start nr. 65

38th place

VELOSA

SHE / IW 31

 

7d - 6h -9m - 6s

Thomas Postel

Hannes Postel

44

up&down

3.800
start nr. 66

BLACK MAGGY

Open 40

WSV Hooksiel

 

DNS

Wolfram Heibeck

Thies Bartels

83 up

225 down

3.200
start nr. 67

POSITION AVAILABLE

tba

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group tba

tba tba tba

start nr. 68

28th place

NYX

X-79

PSVSNYC

 

6d - 23h -19m - 1s

Jörg Höhne

Andreas Höhne

47,6 up

74,3 down
tba

start nr. 69

15th place

TUTTO BENE

Dehler 30 OD

ASVzR

 

6d - 5h -53m - 6s

Hajo Hensel

solo

63 up

130 down

2.800

start nr. 70

30th place

HAKUNA MATATA

Jeanneau 36i

 

7d - 1h -33m - 21s

Markus Manleitner

Thomas Grimmert

Volker Schierschke

Steffen Pracht

tba tba

start nr. 71

9th place

ACCACHOU

Grand Soleil 46.3

RORC

 

6d - 2h -49m - 56s

Sven-Eric Krohn

Hansjörg Neun

Achim Reddig

120 up

210 down

11.500
start nr. 72

POSITION AVAILABLE

tba

 

0d - 0h -0m - 0s

start group tba

tba tba tba
start nr. 73

EEASY RACE

Dehler 36 db

DRS

 

DNF

Johannes Knauer

Benitu Katzer

Wilfried Müller

Sebastian Ehrlich

Christian Riemenschneider

63,8 up

112 down
5.200

start nr. 74

12th place

GATICA

Hanse 371

Segelclub-Hattingen

 

6d - 4h -11m - 39s

Jörg Friedlein

Jan Beyer

Mirco Gantenberg

65,5 up

160 down

7.200

start nr. 75

22nd place

ELLE EST BELLE

Avance 36

Ancora Marina

 

6d - 17h - 50m - 49s

Geert Karnick

Holger Stintat

Jan Diestel

50 up

138 down 
4.900 
start nr. 76

AMBIENTE

Etap 23il

 

DNF

Tobias Elsmann

Christof Jendrossek

28

up&down

1.550